Sixty (Chris Andersen)

Sixty (Chris Andersen)
Chris is based in New York City and became popular in 2009 'organically'. His posts on forums became popular because they were seen as innovative. He later released his own complete seduction system.

Wiki Contents

  1. Personal Data
  2. Trademark Advice
  3. Biography
  4. Interviews
  5. Sixty (Chris Andersen)'s Credentials & Experience
  6. Books, Courses and Coaching & Sixty (Chris Andersen) Reviews

Personal Data

Commercial Alias Name: Sixty / 60

Real Name: Chris Anderson

Nationality: American

Date of Birth: April 23, 1976 (Age 41)

Height: 5"6 (168cm)

Profession(s):

  • Pick Up Artist (PUA)
  • Dating Coach
  • Dating Author

Affiliated Dating Companies: 60 Years Of Challenge

Trademark Advice

Overcoming approach anxiety ("micro-avoidance" and social momentum)

Long term relationship development and the importance of 'affection'

Sexual escalation

Practical tools for overcoming typical sticking points

Biography

Personal Life

Chris was born and grew up in New York City.

Pickup Artist Career

Chris Anderson became a dating coach and pick up artist coach organically from his postings on dating forums such as FastSeduction.com.

His simplified straightforward approach appealed to a segment of students who had become frustrated with the complexity and technical detail of some dating advice which had not worked for them despite many years of practice.

Chris says his system is 'minimalistic', focusing on the few things that make the difference between success and failure with women.

Today Chris is happily settled down with a long term girlfriend. He acknowledges that as a man you can never expect the 'urge' to chase a variety of women to disappear as it is embedded in our biology. However, he promotes the fact that it is also not everything, and it this temptation or urge can be controlled for greater benefits inside loyal monogamous relationships.

Sixty (Chris Andersen)'s Credentials & Experience

Chris is currently in a long term relationship with a girlfriend since 2010.


Books, Courses and Coaching & Sixty (Chris Andersen) Reviews

Help Us to Improve this Profile

The information in this coach profile and wiki is verified by Dating Skills Review's Editors to be as objective, complete and close to the truth as possible. It was created by Angel Donovan.

Help us improve this profile of Sixty (Chris Andersen) by sending us any information you believe to be missing, wrong or lacking detail or good quality images we don't have. Please state sources where possible to make our job easier to verify the correctness of the information.

Contact: [email protected]

"Listen In As We Share The Top Takeaways From The Best Dating Products Ever Created... Shave Years Off Your Learning Curve As You Discover What Really Creates Success With Women"

    Here's just a few things we reveal in this info-packed interview:
  • The surefire products that are proven to work - based on 15+ years coaching men to dating success.
  • Why we dubbed this one product 'idiot-proof' and how it can transform a woman's reaction to you almost immediately.
  • Feel anxious about approaching women? Discover how to bypass that and set up a stream of dates with gorgeous women in as little as 20 minutes a week.
Dating Skills Review has been featured or quoted in:
Press
Press