Gunwitch (Allen Reyes)

Gunwitch (Allen Reyes)
Gunwitch was one of the early pick up artists appearing prior to 2000. He is responsible for promoting the approach of getting into a sexual state to attract women.

Wiki Contents

  1. Personal Data
  2. Trademark Advice
  3. Biography
  4. Books, Courses and Coaching & Gunwitch (Allen Reyes) Reviews

Personal Data

Commercial Alias Name: Gunwitch

Real Name: Allen Robert Reyes

Nationality: American

Date of Birth: April 20, 1974 (Age 46)

Height: 5"8

Profession(s):

  • Pick Up Artist (PUA)
  • Dating Author

Affiliated Dating Companies: Dynamic Sex Life

Web Presences

Twitter profile:

Trademark Advice

Gunwitch Method: An approach that involves getting into 'sexual state'. The assumption is that in order to attract a woman, you yourself have to be giving off a sexual vibe - and allowing yourself to feel it instead of repressing it.

It can be broken down into 4 parts:

  1. 1. Assumption of rapport. The use of psychological and sales techniques to gain initial feelings of rapport very similar to other methods widely known yet with an internal or method acting twist.
  2. 2. Establishment of an authority frame. Gaining a sense of dominance of frame in her mind, So she will be easily lead in to and follow the next states entered by the user.
  3. 3. Projection of sexual states for her to then follow the authority frame from.
  4. 4. Persistence vs "ejecting".

Biography

Personal Life

Allen Reyes was born and raised in Klamath Falls, Oregon. Between various legal troubles he worked as a bouncer and ran small construction enterprises in his native city.

Allen attended courses on psychology and neurology, yet never became a graduate or practicing therapist.

On New Year's Eve 2010-2011 Reyes was taken in by police under accusation of shooting Amber Lynn Tripp (20 years old) in the face. Tripp herself was previously convicted and served a prison sentence for identity theft, unauthorized use of a motor vehicle and possession of methamphetamine.

Allen Reyes relates this episode as follows: "My brother got home invaded by people with hatchets and knives who were trying to strongarm rob him (from what my attorney, police, word on the street, she was almost charged but it fell through). They dropped the attempted murder and assault 1, and kept only weapon charge on me because they had all the evidence, my criminal record (which includes NO meth or drugs or crap like that), and interviews with multiple witnesses. I didn't associate with [Amanda Tripp], speak to her or even know her first name."

Pickup Artist Career

Gunwitch first appear on seduction community forums before 2000. He took the name alias "Gunwitch" in the forums because of study of the placebo effects of Magick and Wicca and a combined love of handgunning.

Gunwitch was often at the heart of a lot of contention and controversy. He partook in many feuds on the board and his method contrasted with a lot of the methods of others. He also refused to meet with other members of the board, which got him many allegations of being a fraud (not getting the success he talked up on the boards).

In later years, however, Allen did meet with members from the seduction community.

Gunwitch was one of the first gurus to champion "inner game" in the community in the form of method acting type interactions with women, rather than the canned routines that became extremely popular.

Gunwitch took a break from dating coaching at the start of 2011 after his case and legal problems (see above) - and took his products off the market. He then reappeared in October 2011 selling podcasts and his original audio product "Way of Gun". At the same time he changed his original Twitter handle from Gunwitch to witching60.


Books, Courses and Coaching & Gunwitch (Allen Reyes) Reviews

Help Us to Improve this Profile

The information in this coach profile and wiki is verified by Dating Skills Review's Editors to be as objective, complete and close to the truth as possible. It was created by Angel Donovan.

Help us improve this profile of Gunwitch (Allen Reyes) by sending us any information you believe to be missing, wrong or lacking detail or good quality images we don't have. Please state sources where possible to make our job easier to verify the correctness of the information.

Contact: [email protected]

"Listen In As We Share The Top Takeaways From The Best Dating Products Ever Created... Shave Years Off Your Learning Curve As You Discover What Really Creates Success With Women"

    Here's just a few things we reveal in this info-packed interview:
  • The surefire products that are proven to work - based on 15+ years coaching men to dating success.
  • Why we dubbed this one product 'idiot-proof' and how it can transform a woman's reaction to you almost immediately.
  • Feel anxious about approaching women? Discover how to bypass that and set up a stream of dates with gorgeous women in as little as 20 minutes a week.
Dating Skills Review has been featured or quoted in:
Press
Press