The Sneak

 
The Sneak
The Sneak
The Sneak
The Sneak joined the Stylelife Academy as one of the first instructors working under Neil Strauss in 2006. He lives in Los Angeles currently and also works with Evolve on a separate project named "Gentleman's Society".

Wiki Contents

  1. Personal Data
  2. Biography
  3. Books, Courses and Coaching by The Sneak with their Editor and User Ratings

Personal Data

Commercial Alias Name: The Sneak

Real Name: Jay

Nationality: American

Date of Birth: August 12, 2011 (Age 3)

Height: 5"11

Profession(s): Pick Up Artist (PUA)

Affiliated Dating Companies: Stylelife Academy

Biography

Personal Life

The Sneak says he was too heavily into computer games to get any experience with girls when he was young.

He had a messy first relationship while studying at Rutgers College that lasted through his college years. Today he looks back on that period regretting that he had not got out of the relationship and spread his wings to meet more girls.

Just before graduating in 2005 he read Neil Strauss' The Game which completely changed his perspective.

He began practicing and studying "The Game" regularly and worked up to train under Neil Strauss himself.

Today he's satisfied that he has and is having the adventures that he sorely missed during his college years.

Pickup Artist Career

The Sneak (Jay) was one of the first recruits to Stylelife after he successfully got through the Stylelife Challenge and signed up to be amongst the first men training with Neil Strauss (Style) personally.

He continues to work with Stylelife Academy coaching weekly on weekend bootcamps and is also now coaching through Gentleman Society with Evolve.


Books, Courses and Coaching by The Sneak

  • 1.  Style's Stylelife Academy Program  (January 08, 2006)
    Authors: Bravo•DJ (Stylelife)•Don Diego Garcia•Evolve•Gypsy•JGatz•Style (Neil Strauss)•The Sneak•Tommy D  | Company: Stylelife Academy
    Editor RatingAvg. User Rating
     
    6.3
     
    7.1 (4 reviews)
  • 2.  Stylelife 2009 Fall Conference  (January 09, 2009)
    Authors: Bravo•Evolve•Style (Neil Strauss)•The Sneak  | Company: Stylelife Academy
    Editor RatingAvg. User Rating
     
    0.0
     
    0.0 (0 reviews)
  • 3.  Private Lessons with Evolve and The Sneak  (January 12, 2011)
    Authors: Evolve•Mojofist•The Sneak  | Company: Gentlemen Society
    Editor RatingAvg. User Rating
     
    0.0
     
    0.0 (0 reviews)
  • 4.  Stylelife BootCamp 2011  (December 16, 2011)
    Authors: Evolve•The Sneak  | Company: Stylelife Academy
    Editor RatingAvg. User Rating
     
    0.0
     
    0.0 (0 reviews)

Help Us to Improve this Profile

The information in this coach profile and wiki is verified by Dating Skills Review's Editors to be as objective, complete and close to the truth as possible.

Help us improve this profile of The Sneak by sending us any information you believe to be missing, wrong or lacking detail or good quality images we don't have. Please state sources where possible to make our job easier to verify the correctness of the information.

Contact: feedback@datingskillsreview.com

"Copy The Formulas Used by 50 World-Class Experts to Get Rapid Results with Women"

    In these Free Cheat Sheets you'll find:
  • The 12 essential rules to getting good with women. Men waste years trying when they don't know these.
  • Exact quotes and examples from each expert revealing how they acquired their skills.
  • Discover common mindsets found in all men that excel with women - from top pickup artists, to porn stars, to celebrities, to sex coaches and relationship experts.
Dating Skills Review has been featured or quoted in:
Press
Press