The Don

The Don
The Don, a USC (University of Southern California) alum, in addition to being one of Love System's top instructors, is also a writer who has sold some of his work as screenplays.

Wiki Contents

  1. Personal Data
  2. Biography
  3. Interviews
  4. Notable Media Appearances
  5. Books, Courses and Coaching & The Don Reviews

Personal Data

Commercial Alias Name: The Don

Real Name: Scott Donnelly

Nationality: American

Date of Birth: May 11, 1976 (Age 38)

Height: 6"0 (180cm)

Profession(s):

  • Pick Up Artist (PUA)
  • Dating Coach

Affiliated Dating Companies: Love Systems

Web Presences

Twitter profile:

Biography

Personal Life

The Don was born in New York and is currently living in Los Angeles, California.

A USC alum and Mensa member, The Don is an accomplished writer who has sold many screenplays over the past few years.

Pickup Artist Career

The Don originally joined Love Systems when it was still Mystery Method Corp. in 2006.

He worked with Nick Savoy on Love Systems 2nd dating advice product to be brought to market and released in the beginning of 2007: The Routines Manual.

As one of Love Systems' longest running instructors he has been responsible for training up many of their instructor team. This notably included Braddock.

Notable Media Appearances


Books, Courses and Coaching & The Don Reviews

Help Us to Improve this Profile

The information in this coach profile and wiki is verified by Dating Skills Review's Editors to be as objective, complete and close to the truth as possible.

Help us improve this profile of The Don by sending us any information you believe to be missing, wrong or lacking detail or good quality images we don't have. Please state sources where possible to make our job easier to verify the correctness of the information.

Contact: feedback@datingskillsreview.com