Evolve

Evolve
Evolve started teaching with Stylelife in 2005 and today leads bootcamps with "The Sneak" and "Mojofist" for the company. They also coach privately through their own company, The Gentlemen Society.

Wiki Contents

  1. Personal Data
  2. Interviews
  3. Books, Courses and Coaching & Evolve Reviews

Personal Data

Commercial Alias Name: Evolve

Real Name: George Rockwell

Nationality: American

Date of Birth: November 29, 1982 (Age 32)

Height: 6"0 (180cm)

Profession(s):

  • Pick Up Artist (PUA)
  • Dating Coach
  • Dating Author

Affiliated Dating Companies: Stylelife Academy

Biography

Personal Life

George (known as Evolve) grew up and continues to live in the U.S.A.

Evolve grew up as a goth in southern Connecticut with interests in X-Men comics, Dungeons & Dragons, and painting Warhammer figurines. These interests didn't help his social skills, and a later interest lasting 10 years in Chinese martial arts helped him physically - but not on the social front.

Evolve by chance lived with, Mojofist, a "natural" in the pick up arts and seduction, who ended up teaching and putting Evolve through his first steps. This included pushing him though his first approaches.

Evolve jumped into learning pickup with extreme enthusiasm while he was attaining his degree in Genetics from Antioch College. He says his scientific studies helped him bring a precision to his learning of the pick up arts.

In 2006, Evolve's life changed considerably. He had been working as a researcher in genetics and behavioral psychology at Yale University. But all of that changed when he joined Neil Strauss' Stylelife and became the first full tire coach working on Stylelife's bootcamps.

You can find Evolve's writing on the following websites: http://gentlemensociety.com/ (His personal site) https://www.neilstrauss.com/ http://pickuplabs.com/ http://stylelife.com/


Books, Courses and Coaching & Evolve Reviews

Help Us to Improve this Profile

The information in this coach profile and wiki is verified by Dating Skills Review's Editors to be as objective, complete and close to the truth as possible.

Help us improve this profile of Evolve by sending us any information you believe to be missing, wrong or lacking detail or good quality images we don't have. Please state sources where possible to make our job easier to verify the correctness of the information.

Contact: feedback@datingskillsreview.com

"Listen In As We Share The Top Takeaways From The Best Dating Products Ever Created... Shave Years Off Your Learning Curve As You Discover What Really Creates Success With Women"

    Here's just a few things we reveal in this info-packed interview:
  • The surefire products that are proven to work - based on 15+ years coaching men to dating success.
  • Why we dubbed this one product 'idiot-proof' and how it can transform a woman's reaction to you almost immediately.
  • Feel anxious about approaching women? Discover how to bypass that and set up a stream of dates with gorgeous women in as little as 20 minutes a week.
Dating Skills Review has been featured or quoted in:
Press
Press